Worship Assignments

Sunday A.M. 2/2/2019

Song Leader – Caleb Estes
Opening Prayer – Jack Frye
Scripture Reading – Trenton Hensley
Communion Thoughts – Jeff Butler
Closing Prayer – Ronnie Osborn
Prayer for Bread – Jeff Butler
Prayer for Fruit – Darrell Geiger
Prayer for Contribution – Glendel Hatton
Communion Servers 1 – Brett Butler
Communion Servers 2 – Jack Long
Communion Servers 3 – Tommy Vass
Communion Servers 4 – Bill Young
Communion Servers 5 – Chuck Love
Balcony Server 1 – Jared Griffin
Balcony Server 2 – Tim Hensley
Attendance Counter AM – James Bryant
Nursing Home – Jordan Blue
Coordinator 1 AM/PM – Bart Conley
Coordinator 2 AM/PM – Cody Frye
Sound Booth Team AM/PM – Scott Estes
Sound Booth Team AM/PM – Bruce Huddleston

Sunday P.M. 2/2/2019

Song Leader – John Marble
Opening Prayer – Richard Howard
Closing Prayer – Brent Lowe
Attendance Counter PM – Tyler Jones
Communion 1 – Dusty Dennis
Communion 2 – Kylar Merrell

Wednesday P.M. 2/5/2019

Announcements – Jared Hudson
Song Leader – Jack Cadenhead
8 Min. Wed. Evening Devo – Raymond Johnson
Closing Prayer – Brad Butler
Attendance Counter – Hunter Nickell
Sound Booth Team – John Eck

Sunday A.M. 2/9/2019

Song Leader – Tyler Jones
Opening Prayer – Jeff Butler
Scripture Reading – Roy Duncan
Communion Thoughts – Ried Duncan
Closing Prayer – Jared Griffin
Prayer for Bread – Ried Duncan
Prayer for Fruit – Trent Barrett
Prayer for Contribution – Greg Chilcoat
Communion Servers 1 – Brett Butler
Communion Servers 2 – Larry Darbison
Communion Servers 3 – Darrell Geiger
Communion Servers 4 – Stefan Iorga
Communion Servers 5 – Daniel Jonka
Balcony Server 1 – Don Kite
Balcony Server 2 – Tommy Myers
Attendance Counter AM – Glenn Ogle
Nursing Home – Joe Dirrim
Coordinator 1 AM/PM – Todd Martin
Coordinator 2 AM/PM – Bart Conley
Sound Booth Team AM/PM – John Eck
Sound Booth Team AM/PM – Jake Williams

Sunday P.M. 2/9/2019

Song Leader – Mark Tinsley
Opening Prayer – David Hendricks
Closing Prayer – Drew Adams
Attendance Counter PM – Cody Frye
Communion 1 – Jack Long
Communion 2 – Tommy Vass

Wednesday P.M. 2/12/2019

Announcements – Brent Lowe
Song Leader – John Marble
8 Min. Wed. Evening Devo – Kyle Wilson
Closing Prayer – Eugene Cannon
Attendance Counter – Chuck Love
Sound Booth Team – Kylar Merrell

Sunday A.M. 2/16/2019

Song Leader – Jared Hudson
Opening Prayer – Tyler Jones
Scripture Reading – Nathan Lewis
Communion Thoughts – Alan Eck
Closing Prayer – Ken Roper
Prayer for Bread – Alan Eck
Prayer for Fruit – Trent Barrett
Prayer for Contribution – Larry Darbison
Communion Servers 1 – Stefan Iorga
Communion Servers 2 – David Lewis
Communion Servers 3 – Jack Long
Communion Servers 4 – Ronnie Osborn
Communion Servers 5 – Trevin Vass
Balcony Server 1 – Gary Hamilton
Balcony Server 2 – Trenton Hensley
Attendance Counter AM – Glenn Ogle
Nursing Home – Tim Hensley
Coordinator 1 AM/PM – Cody Frye
Coordinator 2 AM/PM – Jake Williams
Sound Booth Team AM/PM – Jeremy Russell
Sound Booth Team AM/PM – Andon Russell

Sunday P.M. 2/16/2019

Song Leader – Jack Cadenhead
Opening Prayer – James Byers
Closing Prayer – Jack Frye
Attendance Counter PM – Tommy Vass
Communion 1 – Glendel Hatton
Communion 2 – Brent Lowe

Wednesday P.M. 2/19/2019

Announcements – Eugene Cannon
Song Leader – Richard Howard
8 Min. Wed. Evening Devo – David Dirrim
Closing Prayer – Jared Griffin
Attendance Counter – Bill Young
Sound Booth Team – Jacob Neill

Sunday A.M. 2/23/2019

Song Leader – Richard Howard
Opening Prayer – Drew Adams
Scripture Reading – Nathan Lewis
Communion Thoughts – Jack Cadenhead
Closing Prayer – Jeff Butler
Prayer for Bread – Jack Cadenhead
Prayer for Fruit – Greg Chilcoat
Prayer for Contribution – Trent Barrett
Communion Servers 1 – Brett Butler
Communion Servers 2 – John Eck
Communion Servers 3 – Stefan Iorga
Communion Servers 4 – David Lewis
Communion Servers 5 – Chuck Love
Balcony Server 1 – Ried Duncan
Balcony Server 2 – Jack Long
Attendance Counter AM – Tommy Vass
Nursing Home – Alan Simpson
Coordinator 1 AM/PM – Todd Martin
Coordinator 2 AM/PM – Bart Conley
Sound Booth Team AM/PM – Bruce Huddleston
Sound Booth Team AM/PM – Roy Duncan

Sunday P.M. 2/23/2019

Song Leader – Mark Tinsley
Opening Prayer – James Bryant
Closing Prayer – Daimon Alexander
Attendance Counter PM – Glenn Ogle
Communion 1 – Joe Dirrim
Communion 2 – Casey Farrar

Wednesday P.M. 2/26/2019

Announcements – Brent Lowe
Song Leader – John Marble
8 Min. Wed. Evening Devo – Scott Estes
Closing Prayer – Kyle Wilson
Attendance Counter – Bill Young
Sound Booth Team – Andon Russell


Bus Drivers

Sunday A.M.

2/2 – Daniel Jonka
2/9 – Alan Simpson
2/16 – Daniel Jonka
2/23 – Daniel Jonka

Sunday P.M.

2/2 – Mark Tinsley
2/9 – Hunter Nickell
2/16 – Mark Tinsley
2/23 – Kevin Graham

Wednesday P.M.

2/5 – Daimon Alexander
2/12 – Daimon Alexander
2/19 – Jared Griffin
2/26 – Daimon Alexander


Nursery

Febuary

2/2 – Mandy Hightower
2/9 – Sheri Hayes
2/16 – Malina Patterson
2/23 – Kellie Hudson


Greeters

February 2

James Byers
Glinda Byers
Daryl Pults
Carolyn Pults

February 9

Casey Farrar
Holly Farrar
Glenda Lillard
Trixy Reynolds

February 16

Sue Hamilton
Jan Manuel
Garett Hatton
Mark Tinlsey

February 23

Eugene Cannon
Trixy Reynolds
Darrell Geiger
Cindy Geiger


Contribution Counters

February

Caleb Estes
Wayne King
Tommy Vass
Jake Williams


Safety Team

Sunday A.M./P.M.

2/2 – Daimon Alexander, Will Lampkin
2/9 – Caleb Estes, James Bryant
2/16 – Will Lampkin, Hunter Nickell
2/23 – Caleb Estes, Jared Hudson

Wednesday P.M.

2/5 – Kevin Graham, Russell Neill
2/12 – Bart Conley, Kevin Graham
2/19 – Brad Butler, Russell Neill
2/26 – Brad Butler, Will Lampkin